QUESTION

I'VE CONTACTED HEALTH DEPT, AND DRS HAVE DONE CULTURES. BUT IM SICK FROM UNKNOWN SUBSTANCE N MY APT THATS CONTAGIOUS WHAT TO DO.APT OWNER WANT DO AN

Asked on Apr 08th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Virginia
More details to this question:
A sticky substance airborne has infected my skin.eyes. scalp, legs head to toe. My visitors also have this itchy skin, from sleeping N living room, where a wet ceiling since June 2014, wasn't replaced. My dermatologist ran cultures Feb 10 2015. Took 8 weeks, negative for fungus. Bacteria and cut out hunks of this material like substance. Apt owners refuse to test or help.I've sent letters 30 days I'll pay rent to the courts. BUT I'LL B DEAD B4 then. My skin is clogged up, clothes ,spent over 5 000.00 N credit cards, replacing everything. Now knowin its airborne, I can't find anyone to even run a test N I've submitted 4 X on this site same thing to get 00 replies.State, want c.d.c. DRS say leave asap buT then they'll ruin my credit. Arbor Lake apts Chester VA 23831 Franklin Johnson Group. They promise to come but dont.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Contact the Environmental Law Group Mailing Address: P.O. Box 6236 5803 Staples Mills Road Richmond, VA 23228 Please fill out the form below and someone from our office will get back to you as soon as possible. To reach us by phone, please call 804.433.1980.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2015 at 7:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters