QUESTION

Just received a estimate on a personal injury case and the lawyers took their 33/3 off the top and then took all the bills out of my portion

Asked on Feb 28th, 2021 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Fell in parking lot of a strip ma and broke my ankle in three places
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Thats generally what most PI injury contracts provide for.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2021 at 9:17 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Yes and ?....
Answered on Feb 28th, 2021 at 5:49 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters