QUESTION

last lawyer we had quit the case 4 months in since then the case has went from injury at a job site to wrongfull death i need a lawyer fast.

Asked on Aug 19th, 2012 on Wrongful Death - Kentucky
More details to this question:
my step dad was burned 80% of his body while working for a guy on his proptery. he was in vanderbelt hospital for 7 months haveing over 30 surgurys. after fighting for 7 months phillip my step dad passed away due to smoke inalation. the first lawyer we had said the case was to big for him. he told us he couldnt clear my step dads 6 million doctors bill. after working on the case for 4 months. but since my step dad died at the hospital they payed for it. so ever since then me and my mom and my sister has been haveing a real hard life. we lost are car and allmost are house. we need osmething to be done about this before its to late. my step dad died cause the owner of the equiment my step dad was working on was unsafe which lead to his injury and lead to his death. plz help me with this case plz. the job site my step dad was working on was cleared up the next day everthing he was wokring on at the time was gone. also the owner jerry lewis forged the workmans comp. ssn that wasnt correct
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Auto Accidents Attorney serving Dallas, TX at Gresham Law Group
Update Your Profile
I am sorry to hear about your loss and everything that has happened.  I would be happy to speak with you about it.  My name is Dean Gresham and my phone number is (214) 252-1888.  If I'm not available, please ask to speak with my paralegal, Tonja Nichols.  I am in Dallas, but handle cases across the country.  My website is www.greshampc.com I hope to hear from you. Sincerely, Dean Gresham
Answered on Aug 21st, 2012 at 9:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters