QUESTION

Last Wed my 2 year old son had dental work done and when he was brought back out afterward he had very bad bruising to his head. Do i have a case?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2012 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
I have photo proof and it was also noted in his chart at dental office. When i called to get an answer on why he still had bruising that looked like a strap across forehead and knot on back of head the doctor assured me that they do not even use straps, and he was 100% sure my child did not fall.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
Assuming the bruising resolves you likely do not have a financially viable medical malpractice case. If the damages are more extensive, you should consult a local medical malpractice attorney. 
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2012 at 2:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters