QUESTION

lawsuit over a faulty design of a bicycle?

Asked on Oct 07th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
My daughter had her vagina cut open when racked on the bike but the design of the bicycle has the cables running on top with clamp like things keeping them in place this brand of bicycle is the only one that does the cables like this. she had a laceration on her vagina from it took her to er and family dr and then ob/gyn the child was 10 at the time
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
The situation you describe could be subject of a products liability lawsuit.  These can be very complex cases.  Give me a call or contact me through my website and we can discuss further.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2014 at 5:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters