QUESTION

Lawsuit trying to settle prior to court. Fell at a Luv's truck stop left wrist intra-articulate displaced distal radius fx had surgery with plate.

Asked on Feb 13th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
We are about to try settlement by 2/23/18 I just found out when past manager had his disposition he admitted the area where I fell was brought to his attention but was never fixed. Luv's is trying to say they are not at fault. I feel they are in neglect should of posted area or got it fixed. How does this effect my settlement amount?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am assuming that you have an attorney and this question should be asked of your attorney.
Answered on Feb 13th, 2018 at 4:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters