QUESTION

Looking for a firm to represent me in the state of Connecticut I'm I new York

Asked on Mar 12th, 2020 on Personal Injury - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I was assaulted in a road rage incident in fair field Connecticut and suffered injuries
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
If you are still seeking assistance, my firm would be very interested in speaking with you. 203-870-6700. My cell is 203-521-4915. 
Answered on Apr 06th, 2020 at 7:15 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse
Commercial Real Estate Attorney serving Danbury, CT at Jones, Damia, Kaufman & DePaul, LLC
Update Your Profile
I'm sorry to hear about your unfortunate experience. If you would like to contact my office to discuss your matter, please contact me.  Thank you.  
Answered on Mar 12th, 2020 at 12:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters