QUESTION

Looking for a lawyer to help with the problems in having with the trustfund company managing her money

Asked on May 14th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Its been 7 yrs and they won't comply with the stipulations that were set in the beginning
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You need a contract lawer or civil litigation attorney to review the agreement. UNlike the PI case such issues are generally handled on an hourly rate and retainer not a contingent fee. If you would like to schedule a free in office consulation to discuss various fee arangements feel free to call 1-800-922-6442. 
Answered on May 15th, 2017 at 10:59 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters