QUESTION

Looking for atty to take my fed tort claim case - auto accident with sustained injuries, I am not at fault, other driver rec'd 2 citations.

Asked on Feb 08th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Other driver entered my right of way by making a left turn on a one lane road, for two way traffic. I had right of way, rec'd zero tickets, other party rec'd 2 tickets and was stated to be 100% at fault. Current atty had to drop case coz of his negligence to meet Dept of Navy deadline date for pre trial. Most of legwork is done. I also would like someone to take an atty malpractice suit against said negligent atty.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
if the statute of lims has run, you may need a legal mal aty..more facts would be needed to discuss your case though before making that determination   Steve
Answered on Feb 08th, 2017 at 12:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters