QUESTION

looking for help with personal injury case for 84 yr old person

Asked on Jun 24th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
she stepped off an unmarked 3" rise in pavement and broke her leg at an auto repair center when she took her car in for repairs. She had metal rods inserted and is now in a rehab center and will not be able to put weight on her leg for 7 more weeks. She lives alone
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Depending on where the repair center was located, I would be happy to assist or make a referral.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2015 at 1:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters