QUESTION

M ITH THE WY SON PASSED AWAY NOVEMBER 30 2011 FELL OFF THE BACK OF A TRUCK I SPOKEWITHTHE WITNESSES THERE STATEMENT WAS DIFFERENT FROM WHAT THE REPORT

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
STATED I NEED TO SPEEK WITH A LAWYER
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Feel free to contact me when I return to the office on January 3, 2012.
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2011 at 9:37 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
  My deepest and sincerest condolences to you, your family and your son's friends.  Having a son of my own, I can not imagine the pain and anguish you are going through. Speak to a couple really great Virginia personal injury lawyers that specialize in traffic collision cases.  The best law firms will provide you a free, confidential consultation on a matter like this. You can find some great personal injury lawyers by clicking on the "Find a Lawyer" button at the upper left hand corner of this page. Good luck to you. John Bisnar, BISNAR|CHASE, California Car Accident Lawyers, www.Califorina-Lawyer-Attorney.com 800-956-0123
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2011 at 2:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters