QUESTION

May I consider my Nationality as Intellectual Property when false identity is inflicted to defraud?

Asked on Jan 11th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Malicious infliction of false identity resulted in traumatic loss of my Brussels Euro income which exceeded $500,000 equivalent.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Your question is difficult to understand, but the answer is you will likely need to hire a lawyer at some expense to review your transaction and then go from there. 
Answered on Jan 15th, 2018 at 5:40 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters