QUESTION

Me and my daughter got hit by a truck while we was walking to family dollar off memorial blvd

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2024 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
Me and my daughter got hit by a truck while we was walking to family dollar off memorial blvd I have a broke wrist and fractured bone on my right leg also have a fractured rib. But my daughter got the worse part of it bc she has a broken femur on left leg a fractured spine fractured arm fractured right side of her nose laseration on her kidney and a fractured rib the guy that hit us did stop and does have insurance but I don’t know what lawyer to get bc id want the lawyer getting all the money when this goes to court. What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should retain a law firm on a contingency fee basis which means you pay nothing unless you win. I can locate a lawyer who can help you. 
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2024 at 5:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters