QUESTION

me and my daughter was in a car accident i need to know if the man who hit us is liable

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Illinois
More details to this question:
he said it was because of another car he was avoid hit
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Chicago, IL
1 Award
It does not sound like you are responsible, however, I would need more details to give you a definitive answer. Feel free to call me at 312-553-5300.  Regards,   Jim Karamanis 
Answered on Oct 24th, 2016 at 6:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters