QUESTION

Me and my family we're in a bad car accident 2 years ago and we haven't received any money yet from our lawyers. We've been asking for a breakdown on

Asked on Jan 13th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
And we keep on getting the run around. They won't give a breakdown
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
They must give you access to your entire file, or you could raise the issue with the state bar.
Answered on Jan 17th, 2014 at 9:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters