QUESTION

mom fell inside casino and broke her arm and fracture both feet can she sue for compinsation and med. bills. left casino in ambulance missi casino

Asked on Aug 13th, 2012 on Slip and Fall - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Brent Labovitz
The short answer is yes.  The long answer is it depends on the facts of the case.  If the casino was negligent in some way then they would be responsible to your mom.  For the casino to be held accountable something either needs to have been done by them or they failed to do something that should have done.  It sounds like your mom was badly injured and therefore the casino, if at fault should compensate her for her injuries and make sure that her medical bills are taken care of.  My law firm handles these types of cases and I would be happy to discuss the facts of your mom's case further to see if there is an issue there.     Brent Labovitz  Attorney at Law 
Answered on Aug 20th, 2012 at 5:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters