QUESTION

my 11 daughter was in car accident .case still on going,is there any place a can get a loan off of it to get us a place to rent,to live,its going on t

Asked on Aug 11th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
was told i cant sign up for any cause state has issuse.says money is being held till 18.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Its best to ask your lawyer these questions. If you dont have one, retain one
Answered on Aug 11th, 2016 at 8:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters