QUESTION

my 11 year old son was hit by a car, what are the changes of winning a law sue, my sons right away, in crosswalk

Asked on Nov 05th, 2015 on Head and Spinal Injuries - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Santa Barbara, CA at Crane Flores, LLP
Update Your Profile
The chances of winning a lawsuit is very good given the fact that your son was in a crosswalk.  If a police report was taken, a statement from the driver should be in the report.  How badly was your son injured?
Answered on Nov 05th, 2015 at 1:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters