QUESTION

my 2yr old n 3 yr old were hit on the head at a mcdonalds playground by mcdonalds equipment .no serious injury. do i have a case?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Attorney serving Houston, TX at Woods Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
if you can prove the injury was through negligence of Mc Donalds and your kids suffered injuries worth claiming, then you have a claim...
Answered on Jan 09th, 2013 at 11:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters