QUESTION

My 3yr old sonwas in a wreck yesterday with his mother. And my son is now saying his leg and body hurts. Is there anything i can do legally?

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
My son was in a car wreck with his mother yesterday around lunch. The impact was on his side of the vehicle. And the wreck totaled there car. My son is now saying his leg and body is hurting. And he is not acting his normal self. His mother and i are no longer together. And i have full custody of him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automotive Accidents Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
Partner at Ponton Law
1 Award
Yes, you should definetly take him to get checked out if you havent done so already.  As the custoidal parent in Georgia, you have the claim for the reimbursement of your son's medical bills.   
Answered on Jul 05th, 2017 at 8:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters