QUESTION

My 4yr old son was hit by a car earlier this year & died from his injuries. Could I file a wrongful death lawsuit against the driver of the vehicle?

Asked on Oct 31st, 2017 on Wrongful Death - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Santa Barbara, CA at Crane Flores, LLP
Update Your Profile
I am sorry for your loss.  Yes you can file a wrongful death claim.   You have two years from the date of your son's death to file your case.  Please contact this office for futher infomation.  (805) 452-3705.  Thank you, Mark Kenneth Flores, Crane Flores, LLP
Answered on Nov 01st, 2017 at 12:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters