QUESTION

My 6 year old granddaughter fell and dislocated and broke her arm and had surgery at Chick Fil A - are they liable for anything?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
She has had one surgery and my need another.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

We are sorry to hear about your granddaughters injury. The answer to your question depends upon a number of circumstances. A business operator is responsible if they knew of or created a dangerous condition which caused your granddaughter to fall. Please call our office on our toll free hotline for a free consultation at 888-352-5298 to further discuss the facts. We look forward to speaking with you.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2014 at 10:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters