QUESTION

My 80 yr old mother was a pedestrian struck by a vehicle... need help

Asked on Nov 14th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
You should talk with a good car accident lawyer as soon as you can.  The insurance companies will be calling, medical treatment is required, and the police may have questions about the accident.  All of this can impact what happens with a case, so with free consultations being the norm in this area of law why not get good quality advice to help?  You can start by reviewing the information on my website pertaining to Pennsylvania Car Accidents
Answered on Nov 25th, 2012 at 8:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters