QUESTION

My air bags in my Volvo XC90 did not deploy in was hit very hard from the rear that the impact separate my front seats and push me into another .

Asked on Jun 27th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
that was also push into another car.the volvo was total lost. This accident happen on 11/18/2011.I am still suffering from my injures.I remember a message light came on about the airbags ,but I for got what it said .I feel in the airbags would have deploy my injures would have been less.I see a chiropractor,orthopaedic and now I have been referto a pain specialists an I use a tens machine everyday for pain. I take pain medince and it also hurts when I make love to my wife.I want to know can I sue Volvo manufacter because the airbags didn''t deploy?If can sue Volvo please recommend a for case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I suggest that you consult with an attorney who handles product liability matters against automobile manufacturers.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Jun 28th, 2012 at 10:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters