QUESTION

My attorney didnt finish before statue of limitation ran out

Asked on Jul 07th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Kentucky
More details to this question:
Can he extend the case ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY at Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
Depends. You need to consult with another lawyer.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2014 at 12:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters