QUESTION

My attorney for a Wrongful Death Civil case just received the Police Report in the killing of my child. Do i have a right to see that report?

Asked on Jul 09th, 2015 on Wrongful Death - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Santa Barbara, CA at Crane Flores, LLP
Update Your Profile
Yes.  You have a right to full access of your file.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2015 at 12:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters