QUESTION

My back was burned & permanantly scarred by a tattoo inexperienced artist didn't know how to put the ink on my back. I was in inscruiating pain for a

Asked on Aug 12th, 2014 on Slip and Fall - Washington
More details to this question:
I KNOW I HAVE A CASE. I HAVE MY PICTURE EVIDENCE. I SLIPPED & FELL ON MY KNEES IN A PUBLIC PLACE. I AM TRYING TO RETAIN A LAWYER !!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not sure what your question is?
Answered on Aug 12th, 2014 at 12:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters