QUESTION

My boyfriend and I were in an accident a couple days ago.It has been determined that it was not our fault. We are now out of a vehicle and live

Asked on Dec 06th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
paycheck to paycheck. We have no credit card to obtain a rental car and are in danger of losing our jobs.We have also obstained injury in this accident.We had full coverage insurance but did not carry rental on the policy.Noone seems to want to help us and we are getting the run around. Can you please advise me on how to get a rental car?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Jonathan W. Johnson LLC
Update Your Profile
1.  You are entitled to a rental vehicle while your car is being repaired.  The insurance carrier of the at fault driver should provide that to you.  You need to contact his carrier and request it.  I would be happy to help you if you need it.   Jonathan Johnson   www.gawrongfuldeathlawyer.com
Answered on Dec 07th, 2011 at 3:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters