QUESTION

My boyfriend was driving my uninsured car and got in an accident, will I be responsible?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
No; not unless he was a known incompetent driver. You may get a ticket for not having insurance, though. Good luck.
Answered on Jan 12th, 2015 at 10:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters