QUESTION

My boyfriend was injured in an auto accident, hit by a drunk driver. The drunk driver has AAA coverage and it has been a month

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2018 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
AAA says their driver hired an attorney, due to that, my boyfriend has to wait. He cant work, he is in agony, He can barely get to the bathroom and nothing is being done to help him. He needs medical attention, a catscan or at minimum xrays, are they not responsible to see that that service is provided?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Indio, CA
3 Awards
I suggest you hire a personal injury attorney immediately. You shouod not be speaking or giving statements to the drunk drivers insurance carrier. I have been involved in the insurance claims industry since 1987 when I started with Allstate Ins Claims. I have represented thousands of auto accident clients since 1999. You need to move quickly. Regards, Castillo & Associates. www.castillolaw.us     
Answered on Feb 24th, 2018 at 8:17 AM

Be advised that this is solely a marketing opinion and not to be construed as legal advise to be relied upon. We do not represent any guarantees or outcomes to your specific legal issue or question.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters