QUESTION

My bpyfriend was hit by another vehicle. We would like to know if we have a case. His back and hip hurts. And my arms and chest hurt. what can we do?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
We did go to the Er. They just told us to take tylenol for pain. No fractures. We reported to his insurance company. We have the Medical examiner calling us. What do we do. Do We answer questions now or wait to see a lawyer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Contact an attorney and take the police report and medic records with you to a consultation
Answered on Oct 11th, 2014 at 1:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters