QUESTION

my brother injured bad in Prison work detail

Asked on Sep 15th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
my brother is in prison and while performing work detail he was ran over by a big john deer type farm tractor. he has been in ICU, and we are having issues with getting answers on what is wrong. my mother and i are very worried about this he has collapsed lungs dislocated sternum, and crushed shoulder
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a strong case
Answered on Sep 19th, 2016 at 1:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters