QUESTION

My brother-in-law was at fault in a fatal accident that killed other driver and critically injured another..He is undocumented and no license or ins

Asked on Sep 18th, 2020 on Automobile Accidents - Indiana
More details to this question:
My brother-in-law was at fault in a fatal accident that killed other driver and critically injured another..He is undocumented and no license or insurance.. Can he be deported?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes he will most likely get put into removal proceedings and the deported but more than likely after he spends time in jail which could be a long long time. 
Answered on Sep 18th, 2020 at 10:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters