QUESTION

my car did an accident it was total loste i have GAP insurance can i get my down payment from GAP ?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
i bought a brand new TOYOTA COROLLA 2015 i did an accidetn my car was total lost. I have GAP insurance i want to get my down payment back my down payment was 2000$
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
You will need to read your GAP insurance policy to determine whether or not you are entitled to get back your down payment.  Otherwise, you can ask your question to the Virginia Bureau of Insurance which regulates insurance companies in Virginia.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2015 at 11:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters