QUESTION

my car is a total lost i owed 7 thousand to the bank because car was being financed . would they pay my car off and give me some money in return

Asked on May 01st, 2020 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
on Wednesday morning i was involved in a 3 car accident at a light intersection . I was going north a car was coming south our light was on green as am in the middle of the intersection a car come from another direction and hits me . my car is a total ruined. i still owe the bank 7 thousand . what can happen in my situation?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
A Personal Injury attorney can investigate this matter and determine all possible responsible parties and insurance coverage, rather than pursuing on your own. Choose an experienced professional to guide and advise you and evaluate your claim. However, if you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. There are requirements to follow and deadlines, so do not delay in seeking legal representation.
Answered on May 01st, 2020 at 10:59 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel here in Florida to handle both your personal injury claim as well as your property claim. Some of us handle the property claim free of charge if we're retained to handle the injury claim. Injury claims are handled on a contingency fee case which means you don't pay anything unless you win the case. Also seek medical attention within the next two weeks so that you can preserve your pip benefits. 
Answered on May 01st, 2020 at 7:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters