QUESTION

My car was hit by a woman who says somebody ran into her causing her to hit me and her insurance company don't want to pay for my damages. What do I

Asked on May 09th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You make demand on her insurance company. If she has the coverage then the company should pay.
Answered on May 11th, 2016 at 11:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters