QUESTION

My car was park on the street and a van hit me and dont want to pay

Asked on May 02nd, 2016 on Trucking Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
If you were injured or caused damage to your vehicle you can start a lawsuit against the owner and driver of the other car.
Answered on May 03rd, 2016 at 5:59 AM

Jonathan Damashek 212-490-5700 damashek@lawyer1.com www.lawyer1.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters