QUESTION

my car was reported stolen,hit another car now they are sueing me for medical bills the first sue was damages they lost now its medical bills

Asked on Aug 08th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
If you have proof that your vehicle was stolen during the time that your vehicle hit another vehicle, then your are not responsible for the damages.  I suggest that you report the lawsuit to your auto insurance company.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2013 at 9:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters