QUESTION

My Car was totaled by uninsured driver who was driving someone else's car

Asked on Oct 04th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
The uninsured motorist was driving someone else's car on a revoked license, with no insurance. I have filed a claim with my own insurance under my uninsured motorists policy. Unfortunately, the amount given by my insurance isn't going to cover my car's loan. Since I have medical bills, can I sue the guy for damages?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you can and good luck in getting anything.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2017 at 4:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters