QUESTION

My child had a seizure at an establishment. Nothing like this has ever happened to child before. Is the business likely to cover medical costs?

Asked on Aug 18th, 2013 on Personal Injury - South Carolina
More details to this question:
My child had a seizure and hit head on floor while playing video games at an establishment. Child never had anything like this happen before. Would the business or their insurance policy help cover the medical expenses? They called an ambulance and the child was taken to the ER for tests and then referred to a doctor for follow-up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I practice personal injury law in Charleston, S.C. and Columbia, S.C. and would be happy to meet with you for free.  This meeting would be to see if we can work together as a team.  You and your child would not become my client until you have signed a formal engagement letter.  You may call me at (843) 789-3504. Regards to you dear lady, Michael Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC www.michaelsribnicklaw.com
Answered on Aug 18th, 2013 at 9:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters