QUESTION

My child is 18 and was in a car accident with a friends car. Does the parents of the 18 year old need to provide car insurance?

Asked on Oct 09th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Was your son driving the car? If so, who owned the car? and who was at fault for the accident?
Answered on Oct 09th, 2017 at 2:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters