QUESTION

My child is special needs and in wheelchair. She attends a summer camp. One of the counselors was running down the hall while pushing her and flipped

Asked on Jul 29th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Colorado
More details to this question:
flipped her upside down. Causing her to hit her head causing a black eye, cut lip, numerous bruised on her legs and body. This is very upsetting. Can I sue the camp or person who was negligent?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
You may be able to sue the camp for your child's injuries from this fall.  You should talk directly to a personal injury lawyer in your area so they can get all of the facts and start to accumulate the information they need to decide isf a suit is appropriate. 
Answered on Jul 31st, 2017 at 6:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters