QUESTION

my dad is a nursing home for rehabilitation and have vac on his stomach and they have let the bandge heal inside him now need another surgery?

Asked on Nov 12th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
I did not get your entire message, so please call me to discuss. 281-643-2000
Answered on Nov 12th, 2013 at 4:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters