QUESTION

My daughter fell at shakeys and hurt her arm. Can I sue?

Asked on Jun 07th, 2015 on Slip and Fall - California
More details to this question:
My daughter was walking in the playground and approaches an uneven pavement and as she walked she fell and broke her arm . 
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
If your daughter fell as a result of an unsafe condition at Shakey's she most likely has a claim against them. When did the incident occur? Was a report filed with Shakey's? Thanks, Jon
Answered on Jun 08th, 2015 at 11:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters