QUESTION

My daughter was at school playing on a merry go round and another kid was pushing it inappropriately and she fell of and broke her arm

Asked on Sep 28th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Wondering if I should consult an attorney about this matter or if itโ€™s anything that hat I can do I mean she is not the only one that has gotten hurt on it 3 other students have been rushed to er as well playing on it
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
You are wondering correctly about contacting a Personal Injury attorney for advice and to initiate an investigatin on behalf of your daughter and family. I hope that she makes a good recovery.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2018 at 7:19 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should discuss this case with counsel. You may have a case against the child’s parents as well as the school district.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2018 at 6:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters