QUESTION

My daughter was attacked at school by a boy in a violent manner the school board refuses proper action. Do you know someone who will take the case?

Asked on May 03rd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
How severe were the injuries? Were either the school and/or the boys parents aware of the propensity of the boys violent tendencies? 
Answered on May 03rd, 2017 at 2:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters