QUESTION

My daughter was hit by a drunk driver. His ins. is totaling the car before they even look at the damages because it is a 99.

Asked on Aug 29th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I found another cavalier to replace this one. What do I do if they don't give me enough from the 99 to buy the 02? I'm a single parent and don't have the $. Can I sue the driver for personal damage to get the diff. I have witnesses from the bar that say he was so drunk he could barely stand.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
You should consider buying another '99, although I think the money they offer you may not even cover that. 
Answered on Sep 01st, 2012 at 9:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters