QUESTION

My daughter was hit by a truck riding her bike in a crosswalk the light was yellow can I sue?

Asked on Jul 07th, 2014 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Bronx, NY at James Newman, P.C.
Update Your Profile
She may indeed have a case if she was seriously injured   Please call me to discuss  718 823 3122  thank you  james newman
Answered on Jul 07th, 2014 at 12:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters