QUESTION

my daughter was hurt at our house.

Asked on May 04th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
my daughter was hurt at our house.  I was wondering what kind of lawyer I would need to get.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
If your daughter is pursung a claim against you, then you need to call your homeowner's insurance company and report a claim.  The insurance company will handle your defense.
Answered on May 11th, 2015 at 12:38 PM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters