QUESTION

My daughter was in a car accident with a commercial vehicle that did not have insurance. The other driver was at fault. What do I do?

Asked on Apr 11th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel to review your options. Most of us give free consults, and if we take the case, we dont charge unless you win the case.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2017 at 12:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters